State : TRIPURAAs on 27-11-2021
Total No. of Districts8
Total No. of Blocks58
Total No. of GPs1,178
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]6.59
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]11.61
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]6.27
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]9.81
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]16.9
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]43.07
II ProgressFY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 400430400300227.53
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 275.2437.22344.02253.09176.04
% of Total LB68.8101.6886.0184.3677.37
% as per Proportionate LB 91.09     
SC persondays % as of total persondays14.8115.3115.3915.6914.09
ST persondays % as of total persondays50.9949.0750.2949.5752.39
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 47.4947.6247.0346.1947.05
Average days of employment provided per Household 47.974.6660.7846.0733.68
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)189.92186.92180.7167.08168.9
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment22,8141,15,86955,38114,9824,438
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]5.755.865.665.495.23
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]7.578.337.847.397.07
Differently abled persons worked81889073849379797619
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp00000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]11.270.980.911.1
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.50.480.360.270.34
Number of Completed Works50,60479,02461,52063,99976,259
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)80.5378.2975.1278.2866.76
% of Category B Works26.4527.3421.4831.323.81
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works72.6365.4455.5759.1772.1
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release69375.34119992.9774004.9244254.1540440.5
Total Availability75683.3124866.7682347.6454249.2148213.17
Percentage Utilization99.0185.22104.13102.6196.9
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)74,931.371,06,405.5585,746.8855,665.9746,719.41
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)52,156.3581,950.2862,227.0342,111.6130,784.7
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)18,432.0718,830.3917,087.138,052.2410,817.37
Material(%)26.1118.6821.5416.0526
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)4,342.945,624.886,432.725,502.125,117.34
Admin Exp(%)5.85.297.59.8810.95
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)255.48231.54239.76219.26247.77
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10010010099.599.9
% payments gererated within 15 days99.6798.2494.0887.1984.44