State : PUDUCHERRYAs on 21-01-2022
Total No. of Districts2
Total No. of Blocks3
Total No. of GPs10
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]0.75
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]1.55
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]0.57
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]0.67
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]30.77
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]0.21
II ProgressFY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 8118810
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 4.7810.577.656.647.26
% of Total LB59.7596.1295.6483.0672.62
% as per Proportionate LB 61.28     
SC persondays % as of total persondays30.6132.5931.7934.9233.16
ST persondays % as of total persondays0.220.180.140.130.14
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 87.7386.8286.7887.6586.34
Average days of employment provided per Household 14.522.0619.3220.0119.28
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)229.3215.11194.95186.14179.81
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment0423620
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]0.330.480.40.330.38
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]0.350.530.430.360.41
Differently abled persons worked63216593873
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp22222
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.010.010.010.010.01
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]00000
Number of Completed Works145773664590565
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)94.4791.0887.989.3993.49
% of Category B Works15.1713.734.130.150
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works22.5786.4183.0885.8193.49
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release1065.492713.111704.341475.361569.03
Total Availability1065.492713.111704.341674.91588.62
Percentage Utilization106.7993.33100.493.9791.31
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,137.792,532.181,711.211,573.911,450.52
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,0962,276.591,492.551,275.061,269.88
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)41.79139.0347.04146.7877.63
Material(%)3.675.763.0610.325.76
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)0116.56171.63152.07103.01
Admin Exp(%)04.610.039.667.1
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)238.81239.29223.4228.77204.32
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS100100100100100
% payments gererated within 15 days99.4999.6485.1384.9999.3