State : KERALAAs on 20-04-2024
Total No. of Districts14
Total No. of Blocks152
Total No. of GPs941
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]39.67
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]58.93
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]19.91
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]23.53
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]17.17
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]5.54
II ProgressFY 2024-2025FY 2023-2024FY 2022-2023FY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 600105095010001000
Persondays of Central Liability so far[In Lakhs] 6.46994.59965.751059.661011.08
% of Total LB1.0894.72101.66105.97102.3
% as per Proportionate LB 17.93     
SC persondays % as of total persondays20.3517.8718.4718.3118.41
ST persondays % as of total persondays8.47.466.96.346.54
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 87.3189.2789.8289.6190.49
Average days of employment provided per Household 6.2167.762.2664.4163.25
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)341.1331.85310.5294.94294.65
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment05,69,1084,49,6385,12,8224,70,410
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]1.0414.6915.5116.4516.17
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]1.1116.6217.5918.9918.83
Differently abled persons worked1962587266427352236
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp20000
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]2.75.635.445.514.82
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]2.352.612.723.622.83
Number of Completed Works35,4613,02,5852,72,1741,89,1871,98,869
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)21.136.0981.4379.960
% of Category B Works35.736.1636.0336.136.15
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works27.0140.9782.0781.570
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release[In Lakhs]27660.67308495.09385468.19347811.54430032.27 
Total Availability[In Lakhs]44175.39332440.06406743.45374337.12451141.71 
Percentage Utilization35.46119.4498.13107.4685.74
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)15,666.353,97,074.973,99,124.524,02,279.493,86,827.64
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)3,111.513,32,596.522,98,793.443,11,521.663,00,036.61
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)7,347.0151,312.1586,670.9781,480.5674,129.58
Material(%)70.2513.3722.4820.7319.81
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)5,207.8213,166.3113,660.19,277.2812,661.44
Admin Exp(%)33.243.323.422.313.27
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)1,421.5400.47364.05316.96334.47
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10010099.9499.8199.98
% payments gererated within 15 days10099.5792.1999.9198.95