State : KARNATAKAAs on 02-12-2021
Total No. of Districts31
Total No. of Blocks226
Total No. of GPs6,013
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]75.52
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]176.85
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]44.16
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]86.38
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]17.85
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]9.96
II ProgressFY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 13001465120010001000
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 1252.771482.981118.631044.92856.99
% of Total LB96.37101.2393.22104.4985.7
% as per Proportionate LB 103.75     
SC persondays % as of total persondays16.8717.1916.315.4616.58
ST persondays % as of total persondays10.7110.5210.49.69.31
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 49.8949.4749.1248.5947.13
Average days of employment provided per Household 40.5449.1449.9949.5645.05
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)283.95270.83245.53246.81235.73
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment22,4232,40,3601,87,3362,11,41129,985
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]30.930.1822.3821.0819.02
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]57.8656.7741.0939.3438.91
Differently abled persons worked21481206721064994628244
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp1861247
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]12.888.586.88.18.78
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]9.34.553.434.184.86
Number of Completed Works3,57,4774,02,7193,36,7533,92,1813,91,647
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)77.6873.7764.2255.9359.97
% of Category B Works48.1153.4368.4373.5175.2
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works46.5272.8660.7256.2172.49
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release428689.07560500.51554620.29304024.77295632.44
Total Availability456030.39597090.71604471.01344414.58322998.73
Percentage Utilization107.1194.0878.55104.6484.48
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)4,88,443.435,61,747.024,74,816.043,60,402.952,72,870.33
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)3,55,950.53,99,383.792,97,586.682,32,478.871,95,232.29
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,20,325.771,45,756.691,67,520.851,17,836.8670,971.93
Material(%)25.2626.7436.0233.6426.66
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)12,167.1616,606.549,708.5110,087.226,666.12
Admin Exp(%)2.492.962.042.82.44
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)365.53342340323.63331.86
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.9899.9993.2899.89
% payments gererated within 15 days99.5697.5995.8475.1576.95