State : HARYANAAs on 27-11-2021
Total No. of Districts22
Total No. of Blocks142
Total No. of GPs6,184
I Job Card
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]12.02
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]21.04
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]5.92
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]8.76
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]45.22
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]0
II ProgressFY 2021-2022FY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018 View Graph
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs] 108185100100100
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs] 95.25179.6391.1977.990.37
% of Total LB88.297.191.1977.990.37
% as per Proportionate LB 89.91     
SC persondays % as of total persondays40.3236.2142.1445.5847.66
ST persondays % as of total persondays0000.010.01
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 51.4248.850.5950.0548.64
Average days of employment provided per Household 2939.3135.3733.7333.12
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)312.72308.29286.37281.27277.85
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment3,00914,0784,8313,7893,924
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]3.284.572.582.312.73
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]4.526.513.643.273.96
Differently abled persons worked476751514464638
III Works
Number of GPs with NIL exp1,1923881,2191,9342,002
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.340.440.290.260.28
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.170.230.130.110.16
Number of Completed Works16,70621,08915,91715,13212,407
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)70.3652.0461.3657.8159.84
% of Category B Works28.1934.4620.6346.4548.32
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works58.2856.4560.7159.5863.32
IV Financial Progress
Total center Release48878.6677666.7134526.6935625.1530140.64
Total Availability54991.0483154.9737582.3440281.9933245.24
Percentage Utilization88.7596.52103.0291.3396.18
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)48,803.7880,262.2538,716.4336,788.431,976.24
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)29,989.8754,907.4426,572.9622,464.2224,868.42
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)18,071.5624,028.9710,984.0313,045.235,962.28
Material(%)37.630.4429.2536.7419.34
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)742.351,325.831,159.441,278.951,145.54
Admin Exp(%)1.521.652.993.483.58
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)407.71409.64346.71369.72330.99
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.8599.6599.7199.58
% payments gererated within 15 days99.9299.5795.4489.2681.52