State : CHHATTISGARHAs on 08-04-2020
Total No. of Districts27
Total No. of Blocks146
Total No. of GPs10,976
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]39.55
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]89.17
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]31.47
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]63.16
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]10.53
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]33.69
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]1350130011001000900
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]01361.11386.021199.29885.92
% of Total LB0104.7126119.9398.44
% as per Proportionate LB 0    
SC persondays % as of total persondays08.769.669.669.01
ST persondays % as of total persondays038.4836.7137.0338.49
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 050.750.0549.7149.31
Average days of employment provided per Household 055.6756.7551.5541.55
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)0166.18166.33165.71158.98
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment04,17,4294,28,3613,23,4961,72,904
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]024.4524.4223.2621.32
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]045.4345.6942.7739.98
Differently abled persons worked030201301192810023070
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp4,228447878111
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]2.936.679.079.036.66
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]2.932.924.284.964.59
Number of Completed Works7393,74,8264,78,6934,06,7112,07,145
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)62.2175.7763.1450.3449.96
% of Category B Works7279.0578.4265.2143.68
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works41.5683.8679.3167.8352.89
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release0279240.73308293.95289885.21223193.55
Total Availability0313678.14360716.3326223.11266013.14
Percentage Utilization096.3184.58101.49103.47
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)1,207.593,02,114.573,05,096.463,31,081.52,75,245.29
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)1,199.962,31,296.622,26,708.081,93,919.22,00,834.11
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)055,769.7464,830.031,25,851.6263,852.9
Material(%)019.4322.2439.3624.12
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)7.6415,048.2113,558.3611,310.6810,558.29
Admin Exp(%)0.634.984.443.423.84
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)0204.58209.31230.32221.36
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.5499.9499.9497.75
% payments gererated within 15 days097.4392.7293.5725.1