State : HARYANAAs on 08-04-2020
Total No. of Districts22
Total No. of Blocks140
Total No. of GPs6,234
I Job Card 
Total No. of JobCards issued[In Lakhs]9.75
Total No. of Workers[In Lakhs]17.58
Total No. of Active Job Cards[In Lakhs]4.08
Total No. of Active Workers[In Lakhs]6.09
(i)SC worker against active workers[%]48.41
(ii)ST worker against active workers[%]0.01
II ProgressFY 2020-2021FY 2019-2020FY 2018-2019FY 2017-2018FY 2016-2017
Approved Labour Budget[In Lakhs]10010010010098
Persondays Generated so far[In Lakhs]091.1177.990.3784.92
% of Total LB091.1177.990.3786.65
% as per Proportionate LB 0    
SC persondays % as of total persondays042.1245.5847.6650.01
ST persondays % as of total persondays00.010.010.010.01
Women Persondays out of Total (%) 5050.5950.0548.6445.62
Average days of employment provided per Household 235.3633.7333.1230.21
Average Wage rate per day per person(Rs.)309286.37281.27277.85259.88
Total No of HHs completed 100 Days of Wage Employment04,8213,7893,9242,459
Total Households Worked[In Lakhs]02.582.312.732.81
Total Individuals Worked[In Lakhs]03.643.273.964.18
Differently abled persons worked0529464638405
III Works 
Number of GPs with NIL exp6,0231,2442,0342,0352,220
Total No. of Works Takenup (New+Spill Over)[In Lakhs]0.130.250.260.290.23
Number of Ongoing Works[In Lakhs]0.130.130.110.160.13
Number of Completed Works012,01115,00412,40210,325
% of NRM Expenditure(Public + Individual)062.457.8159.8461.84
% of Category B Works17.7121.7446.9448.2135.05
% of Expenditure on Agriculture & Agriculture Allied Works061.7359.5863.3263.73
IV Financial Progress 
Total center Release034526.6935625.1530140.6428771.33
Total Availability037581.9140281.9933245.2432391.57
Percentage Utilization0102.9290.7295.97100.22
Total Exp(Rs. in Lakhs.)177.8938,680.8336,543.9331,905.3132,462.39
Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)177.8926,628.422,367.1524,827.8723,047.64
Material and skilled Wages(Rs. In Lakhs)010,969.8612,897.835,931.98,502.23
Material(%)029.1836.5719.2826.95
Total Adm Expenditure (Rs. in Lakhs.)01,082.561,278.951,145.54912.52
Admin Exp(%)02.83.53.592.81
Average Cost Per Day Per Person(In Rs.)29,02,331.27422.02368.71330.66340.93
% of Total Expenditure through EFMS10099.8499.799.5899.55
% payments gererated within 15 days10095.6889.2781.5258.87